Accident Summary Nr: 840637 - Employee killed when caught between water main pipes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109630020 | 10/16/1990 | 1794 | 0 | Abbott Contractors, Incorporated |
Abstract: On October 16, 1990, Employee #1 was preparing water main pipes for excavation work when he was caught in between the pipes. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109630020 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Construction laborers |