Accident Summary Nr: 840587 - Employee on motorcycle without helmet killed when hits car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103197513 | 07/27/1990 | 7549 | 0 | Lube Pros International, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving his motorcycle from one service station to another as part of his regular job assignment. When a car pulled into his path and stopped unexpectedly Employee #1, unable to stop, struck the car's left front. He sustained massive head and chest injuries and died. Employee #1 was not wearing a motorcycle helmet.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103197513 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |