Accident Summary Nr: 840520 - Employee killed when run over by industrial tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101521573 | 05/01/1990 | 2099 | 0 | C.J. Vitner & Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a moving spotter tractor. He was killed when he was run over by the left rear wheels of the tractor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101521573 | Fatality | Cancer | Occupation not reported |