Accident Summary Nr: 84050.015 - Employee Is Killed During Store Robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1135604.015 | 03/29/2016 | 722211 | Pizza Hut |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on March 25, 2016, an employee was working in the store when two men walked in and shot the employee. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1135604.015 | 25 | M | Fatality |