Accident Summary Nr: 84049.015 - Security guard is killed while trying to stop a fight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1136229.015 | 03/30/2016 | 722410 | Johnnie'S Restaurant Bar & Lounge Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:15 a.m. on March 12, 2016, an employee working as a security guard at a restaurant/lounge was struck and killed when breaking up fight.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1136229.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |