Accident Summary Nr: 84047.015 - Employee operating tractor drives into canal and drowns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1136152.015 | 03/30/2016 | 111930 | Okeelanta Corporation |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on March 28, 2016, an employee was operating a tractor along a farm road. The employee drove the tractor into a drainage canal and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1136152.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |