Accident Summary Nr: 84045.015 - Employee Drowns When Lawnmower Rollover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1134215.015 | 03/22/2016 | 561730 | Clean Scapes, Lp |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on March 21, 2016, an employee was cutting grass with a SCAG Riding Lawnmower near a ditch of water. The employee was pinned underneath the water and drowned when the lawnmower turned over in 3 feet of water.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1134215.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |