Accident Summary Nr: 840306 - Employee dies after eating dish soap
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300588167 | 08/28/1997 | 8331 | 0 | Self Help Enterprises |
Abstract: Employee #1 consumed between 3 and 6 oz of dish soap. He died of an electrolyte imbalance due to lack of fluids.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300588167 | Fatality | Other | Assemblers |