Accident Summary Nr: 840165 - Employee killed when struck by automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300583895 | 12/04/1996 | 8713 | 0 | Beling Consultants, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on the shoulder of a ramp between two highways. He was holding an engineering rod while a coworker, on the other side of the ramp, took a sighting. Employee #1 was wearing an orange jacket, and the coworker was wearing an orange vest. An automobile traveling from one highway to the other struck Employee #1. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300583895 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |