Accident Summary Nr: 83992.015 - Employee falls from a roof and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1135766.015 | 03/29/2016 | 531390 | Alfred Sanzari Enterprises |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on March 29, 2016, an employee was checking a roof for damage from a wind storm. The employee fell from the roof and sustained a severe head injury and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1135766.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Managers, properties and real estate |