Accident Summary Nr: 83992.015 - Employee falls from a roof and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 83992.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 03/29/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1135766.01503/29/2016531390Alfred Sanzari Enterprises

Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on March 29, 2016, an employee was checking a roof for damage from a wind storm. The employee fell from the roof and sustained a severe head injury and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Head, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1135766.015 58 M Fatality Managers, properties and real estate