Accident Summary Nr: 839761 - Employees killed by head injuries in 15 foot fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122107741 | 10/31/1994 | 5812 | 0 | T.G.I. Fridays, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was collecting Halloween decorations from an upper storage room. She was standing on a safe work platform, but the boxed material was stored over a suspended ceiling that was beyond arm's reach. Employee #1 fell approximately 15 feet through the suspended ceiling to the floor. She died from head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122107741 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |