Accident Summary Nr: 83973.015 - Worker is Stabbed and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1116496.015 | 01/07/2016 | 722513 | Bronx 2765 Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on January 4, 2016, a worker was leaving work when he was stabbed by a homeless person. The worker died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1116496.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation |