Accident Summary Nr: 83935.015 - Employee Is Crushed When Fork Lift Drops Off Of A Loading Pl
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1135218.015 | 03/25/2016 | 493110 | Covington Distribution Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on March 25, 2016, an employee was operating a fork lift and drove it off of the loading dock. The employee was crushed when the fork lift turned over on them.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1135218.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |