Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 83891.015 - Employee is killed in roof collapse
Accident Summary Nr: 83891.015 -- Report ID: 0418400 -- Event Date: 03/23/2016
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1134870.015 | 03/24/2016 | | 236220 | Htb Investments, Llc |
Abstract:
At approximately 1:54 p.m. on March 23, 2016, an employee was hitting the rafter when the roof collapsed. The employee was struck and killed by roof structure.
Keywords:
Collapse, Roof, Roof Collapse, Struck By, Structural Collapse
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Commercial building |
Demolition |
|
1 |
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
| 1 |
1134870.015 |
57 |
M |
Fatality |
|