Accident Summary Nr: 83813.015 - Employee drowns when a front end loader goes into canal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1134079.015 | 03/16/2016 | 111310 | Evans Properties, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on March 16, 2016, an employee was killed when he drove a front end loader into a canal. The employee drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1134079.015 | 34 | M | Fatality |