Accident Summary Nr: 837807 - Employee Killed When He Loses Control Of A Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103384285 | 12/08/1994 | 3273 | 0 | Moraine Materials Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a concrete truck down a grade and through an S-curve when he lost control of the truck. The truck overturned and went through the guardrail down a bank. He sustained fatal injuries to his head and body. Employee #1 was not wearing a seat belt.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103384285 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |