Accident Summary Nr: 837773 - Employee dies of infection subsequent to left arm injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103381448 | 04/22/1994 | 3711 | 0 | General Motors Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a blunt force injury to his left arm and died from a subsequent infection of his left elbow.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103381448 | Fatality | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |