Accident Summary Nr: 837757 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103382057 | 09/27/1994 | 2411 | 0 | Douglas S. Turner & Donald Turner |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting down trees for a sawmill when a branch from an adjacent tree fell and struck him on the head, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103382057 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |