Accident Summary Nr: 83767.015 - Employee is struck and killed by skidder during logging oper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1133606.015 | 03/18/2016 | 113310 | Ivan Caldwell Logging, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on March 17, 2016, a skidder operator left the skidder and was struck by it, causing fatal head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1133606.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |