Accident: 83708.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By A Moving Bucket Truck.
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1132879.015 | 03/14/2016 | Eustis Cable Enterprises Ltd |
At approximately 8:30 a.m. on March 11, 2016, an employee was walking North on t he Route 7 south break down lane. As the employee was walking, a Bucket Truck ba cked into and over the employee. The employee received injuries to his back and head. The employee was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Powerline, transmission line | New project or new addition |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1132879.015 | 75 | M | Fatality | Flagman | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Traffic protection FatCause: |