Accident Summary Nr: 83576.015 - Employee is killed when truck runs off road

Accident Summary Nr: 83576.015 -- Report ID: 0950651 -- Event Date: 02/22/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1126737.01502/23/2016484110V. Dolan Trucking, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 10:45 a.m. on February 22, 2016, Employee #1 was driving a dump truck on a haul road when he ran off the road and was killed.

Keywords: Diving, Dump Truck, Roll-Over, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1126737.015 54 M Fatality Driver-sales workers