Accident Summary Nr: 83576.015 - Employee is killed when truck runs off road
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1126737.015 | 02/23/2016 | 484110 | V. Dolan Trucking, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:45 a.m. on February 22, 2016, Employee #1 was driving a dump truck on a haul road when he ran off the road and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1126737.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |