Accident Summary Nr: 83549.015 - Employee falls down a sewer pipe and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1131042.015 | 03/05/2016 | 562998 | Brenford Environmental Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on March 5, 2016, Employee #1 was cleaning up a pipe around a sewer clean out hole. He fell 50 feet into the hole and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1131042.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |