Accident Summary Nr: 83495.015 - Employee falls from tree and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1130333.015 | 02/26/2016 | 561730 | Montgomery Tree Service |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on February 25, 2016, an employee was trimming limbs from an oak tree. The employee fell from a limb into a bush where a branch penetrated the employee's neck and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1130333.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Forestry workers, except logging |