Accident: 83456.015 - Employee Drowns Operating A Mower
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1130078.015 | 03/04/2016 | Liberty Land Management Group, Inc. |
At approximately 10:15 a.m. on March 3, 2016, Employee #1 was operating a riding mower when it fell over a bank. The bank caved in and trapped him underneath wa ter, and Employee #1 drowned.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1130078.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |