Accident Summary Nr: 83456.015 - Employee drowns operating a mower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1130078.015 | 03/04/2016 | 561730 | Liberty Land Management Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:15 a.m. on March 3, 2016, Employee #1 was operating a riding mower when it fell over a bank. The bank caved in and trapped him underneath water, and Employee #1 drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1130078.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |