Accident Summary Nr: 83376.015 - Employee Is Crushed And Killed Between Water Truck And Milli
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1129280.015 | 03/02/2016 | 237310 | St Bunn Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:46 a.m. on March 2, 2016, an employee was unhooking a water h ose from the milling machine. The Employee was crushed between water truck and m illing machine when the water truck moved forward and the employee was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 0 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1129280.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: |