Accident Summary Nr: 83311.015 - Employee makes direct contact with energized parts and is ki

Accident Summary Nr: 83311.015 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 02/26/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1128528.01502/26/2016561720John'S Building Service, Inc.

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on February 26, 2016, an employee was working for a janitorial service. The employee was on a roof and he fell onto a transformer and was electrocuted.

Keywords: Cleaning, E GI III (unsafe position), Electric Shock, Electrical, Electrocuted, Fall, Roof, Transformer, Walking Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1128528.015 41 M Fatality Janitors and cleaners