Accident Summary Nr: 83259.015 - A nurse is shot and killed while at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1127456.015 | 02/22/2016 | 623110 | Wa317939581 - Soundcare Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 a.m. on February 20, 2016, Employee #1, a nurse at a University, was shot by someone she knew. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1127456.015 | 28 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |