Accident Summary Nr: 83235.015 - Employee is killed when caught in agricultural tiller
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1127651.015 | 02/24/2016 | 111335 | Jalonen Ranches |
Abstract: At 12:08 p.m. on February 24, 2016, an employee was adjusting the pitch of a tiller by going in between the tiller and tractor. The employee was caught in the running blades of the tiller and pulled in, receiving amputations. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1127651.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Skidsteer/Bobcat |