Accident Summary Nr: 83198.015 - Employee is struck and killed by falling log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1127167.015 | 02/23/2016 | 321113 | Winston Hardwood, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:15 a.m. on February 22, 2016, Employee #1 was working in and around a large timber log pile. Employee #1 was killed by a log which fell and struck him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1127167.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |