Accident Summary Nr: 83165.015 - Employee is run over by tripper machine and killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1126885.015 | 02/19/2016 | 523130 | Agp Grain Marketing, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 p.m. on February 19, 2016, Employee #1 was operating a tripper machine at a grain loading facility. The tripper machine malfunctioned when the chain broke and ran over Employee #1, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1126885.015 | 39 | M | Fatality |