Accident Summary Nr: 83124.015 - Roofer falls from roof and is killed.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1126576.015 | 02/19/2016 | 238160 | R.C.R Home Improvement Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on February 19, 2016, an employee installing roofing materials on a 20 foot by 12 foot pitched roof, fell to the ground and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | 25 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1126576.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 25 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |