Accident Summary Nr: 83117.015 - Employee is run over and killed by garbage truck

Accident Summary Nr: 83117.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 02/18/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1126522.01502/19/2016562111Morro, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 5:45 a.m. on February 18, 2016, Employee #1 was throwing garbage into the back of a rear load trash truck when he was run over and killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Garbage Truck, Run Over, Struck By, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1126522.015 51 M Fatality