Accident Summary Nr: 83058.015 - Employee is struck and killed by delivery truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1125655.015 | 02/17/2016 | 442110 | The Convertible Castle, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on February 17, 2016, Employee #1 was picking up trash in the yard while talking on his cell phone. Employee #1 was struck and run over by a 26 foot box delivery truck, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1125655.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |