Accident Summary Nr: 83053.015 - Employee is killed when scaffold collapses

Accident Summary Nr: 83053.015 -- Report ID: 0653510 -- Event Date: 08/18/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1093883.01508/18/2015238990File Llp

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 18, 2015, an employee was working on a scaffold building a masonry wall. The scaffold collapsed and the employee fell to the ground and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Masonry Wall, Scaffold
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
      6 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1093883.015 19 M Fatality Laborers, except construction