Accident Summary Nr: 829820 - Employee's finger injured in fall against fluid pump
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115043523 | 12/17/1991 | 2015 | 0 | Estherville Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 slipped and fell against the ECC pump. The pad of her left middle finger suffered a contusion, with significant loss of blood. No amputation was necessary.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115043523 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |