Accident Summary Nr: 82956.015 - Employee falls from flatbed of a tractor trailer and is kill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1124644.015 | 02/08/2016 | 484121 | Cosentino Center Of Minneapolis |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on February 7, 2016, an employee was removing straps from a load on the flatbed of a tractor trailer. The employee fell approximately 56 inches from the flatbed of the tractor trailer and sustained multiple injures, including a fractured skull . He died several days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1124644.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |