Accident Summary Nr: 82943.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1091567.015 | 09/14/2015 | 313310 | Apton Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on September 14, 2015, Employee #1 was folding boxes to prepare them for packaging product. The employee complained of chest pains to his employer. The employer was making preparations to take Employee #1 to the clinic when he sat down in a chair and passed away.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1091567.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Diver |