Accident Summary Nr: 82930.015 - Employee falls from tractor and is run over and killed by tr
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1124306.015 | 02/02/2016 | 112120 | Riverview Llp |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on February 1, 2016, an employee was riding on a tractor being driven by a coworker when he fell and was crushed by the trailer wheel(s). The employee and coworker were going to lunch when the employee fell off the tractor. The employee was crushed in the upper right chest area and head and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1124306.015 | 25 | M | Fatality |