Accident Summary Nr: 82913.015 - Employee dies from brain aneurysm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1123986.015 | 02/09/2016 | 423930 | American Recycling International Inc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on Febrary 6, 2016, an employee was visually inspecting a vehicle in the company parking lot. The employee displayed symptoms consistent with those of a stroke. The employee died from a suspected stroke.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1123986.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |