Accident Summary Nr: 828913 - Employee's fingertip amputated by table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115044372 | 09/10/1991 | 5211 | 0 | Sutherland Building Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a table saw to rip wood. His hand slipped and the tip of his ring finger was amputated. All the saw's guards were in place.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115044372 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Sawing machine operators |