Accident Summary Nr: 828749 - Employee killed when run over by tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
104199690 | 11/03/1987 | 3569 | 0 | Kirk Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to jump start a farm tractor for repair. He crossed terminals on the starter. The tractor, which was in forward gear, started and ran over him. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 104199690 | Fatality | Concussion | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |