Accident Summary Nr: 82871.015 - Employee Is Killed When Run Over By Golf Cart

Accident Summary Nr: 82871.015 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 12/17/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1113348.01512/21/2015531120Millard Mall Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 9 a.m. on December 17, 2015, an employee was repairing a golf cart when it ran over him. The employee died from multiple injuries.

Keywords: Automotive Repair, Motor Vehicle, Run Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1113348.015 59 M Fatality Janitors and cleaners