Accident Summary Nr: 82871.015 - Employee Is Killed When Run Over By Golf Cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1113348.015 | 12/21/2015 | 531120 | Millard Mall Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9 a.m. on December 17, 2015, an employee was repairing a golf cart when it ran over him. The employee died from multiple injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1113348.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |