Accident Summary Nr: 828574 - Employee killed when thrown from overturning lift truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104199047 | 06/18/1987 | 2431 | 0 | Rolscreen Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a lift truck down a ramp. The truck struck a wall and overturned, throwing him to the concrete floor. Employee #1 struck his head against the floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104199047 | Fatality | Concussion | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |