Accident Summary Nr: 82827.015 - Employee caught between a winding conveyor part and is kille
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1123271.015 | 02/04/2016 | 237990 | Just Right, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on February 4, 2016, an employee was cleaning a conveyor belt when the belt became stuck and caught the employee between the conveyor winding apparatus and the conveyor tower. The employee was killed as a result of internal injuries caused by the conveyor belt winder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1123271.015 | 26 | M | Fatality |