Accident Summary Nr: 82813.015 - Employee is crushed and killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1122980.015 | 02/04/2016 | 562211 | Stericycle, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:19 a.m. on February 4, 2016, an employee was standing behind a tractor trailer that was in reverse-gear. The trailer crushed the employee against the loading dock and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1122980.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, light |