Accident Summary Nr: 82791.015 - Employee is crushed by excavator bucket and killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1101083.015 | 10/19/2015 | 423810 | Hawkins-Graves Inc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on October 19, 2015, an employee was servicing an excavator. The employee was crushed and killed by the excavator bucket.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1101083.015 | 19 | M | Fatality |