Accident Summary Nr: 827600 - Employee's finger cut by circular saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115045957 | 12/19/1991 | 1751 | 0 | Ken Kuta Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting a 1 by 4 piece of lumber with a circular saw. The blade bound up, kicked back, and cut the employee's finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115045957 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Carpenters |