Accident Summary Nr: 827352 - Employee killed under overturned forklift after speeding
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
104256177 | 09/17/1990 | 3089 | 0 | Composite Technologies Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was speeding while driving a forklift truck. As he made a turn to go back to where he was to make a pickup, the lift truck tipped over, pinning him underneath. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 104256177 | Fatality | Amputation | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |