Accident Summary Nr: 827261 - Employee killed when crushed by overturned sprayer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115044406 | 08/22/1991 | 5191 | 0 | Heil Feed/Farm Supply |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a sprayer back to the store after completing a job. The sprayer left the road and overturned. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115044406 | Fatality | Fracture | Farm workers |