Accident Summary Nr: 827253 - Employee killed in fall when ladder rung breaks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115044356 | 07/31/1991 | 1721 | 0 | Harold Cunningham |
| 115043994 | 07/18/1991 | 1721 | 0 | Larry Mundy |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working approximately 12 ft up a ladder. The ladder was in disrepair and a rung broke. Employee #1 fell, struck his head against a cement driveway, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115044356 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 115043994 | Fatality | Concussion | Helpers, construction trades |